DEARBORN BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION - Association
 
BOYS VARSITY Schedule
REVISED 2/13/20

ALL MONDAY & FRIDAY GAMES WILL BE HELD 
@OL SMITH.

ALL SATURDAY GAMES WILL BE HELD 
@ DEARBORN HIGH.

WEEK 1
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 8
PICTURE DAY
10AM PISTONS VS. LAKERS - DH CT #1
1PM HORNETS VS. WARRIORS - DH CT #1
2PM SPURS VS. BULLS – DH CT #1
2PM BUCKS VS. HEAT – DH CT #2
3PM CLIPPERS VS. SIXERS – DH CT #1
3PM KNICKS VS. ROCKETS – DH CT #2
 
WEEK 2
MONDAY, FEBRUARY 10
7PM BUCKS VS. PISTONS – OL SMITH
8PM ROCKETS VS. WARRIORS – OL SMITH
FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 14
6PM CLIPPERS VS. SPURS – OL SMITH
7PM SIXERS VS. HEAT – OL SMITH 
8PM LAKERS VS. KNICKS – OL SMITH 
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 15
12PM CLIPPERS VS. WARRIORS – DH CT #2
1PM HEAT VS. ROCKETS – DH CT #1
1PM SIXERS VS. BUCKS – DH CT #2
2PM LAKERS VS. SPURS – DH CT #1
3PM HORNETS VS. PISTONS – DH CT #1
4PM KNICKS VS. BULLS – DH CT #1
 
WEEK 3
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 22
11AM PISTONS VS. CLIPPERS – DH CT #1
11AM BULLS VS. LAKERS – DH CT #2
12PM WARRIORS VS. BUCKS – DH CT #1
12PM SPURS VS. HORNETS – DH CT #2
1PM ROCKETS VS. SIXERS – DH CT #2 

WEEK 4
MONDAY, FEBRUARY 24
6PM HEAT VS. PISTONS – OL SMITH
7PM ROCKETS VS. SPURS – OL SMITH
8PM HORNETS VS. BULLS – OL SMITH
FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 28
6PM CLIPPERS VS. LAKERS – OL SMITH
7PM BUCKS VS. BULLS – OL SMITH
8PM SIXERS VS. WARRIORS – OL SMITH
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 29
12PM PISTONS VS. ROCKETS – DH CT #2
1PM KNICKS VS. SIXERS – DH CT #1
1PM SPURS VS. BUCKS – DH CT #2
2PM LAKERS VS. HORNETS – DH CT #1  
3PM BULLS VS. CLIPPERS – DH CT #1
 
WEEK 5 
MONDAY, MARCH 2
6PM ROCKETS VS. LAKERS – OL SMITH
7PM HORNETS VS. KNICKS – OL SMITH
FRIDAY, MARCH 6
6PM WARRIORS VS. KNICKS – OL SMITH
7PM HEAT VS. SPURS – OL SMITH 
8PM BULLS VS. ROCKETS – OL SMITH
SATURDAY, MARCH 7
12PM HEAT VS. BULLS – DH CT #2
1PM SIXERS VS. SPURS – DH CT #2
2PM BUCKS VS. HORNETS – DH CT #1
2PM CLIPPERS VS. KNICKS – DH CT #2
3PM WARRIORS VS. PISTONS – DH CT #1
4PM KNICKS VS. HEAT – DH CT #2

WEEK 6
MONDAY, MARCH 9
6PM LAKERS VS. BUCKS – OL SMITH
7PM PISTONS VS. SIXERS – OL SMITH
8PM HORNETS VS. CLIPPERS – OL SMITH 
FRIDAY, MARCH 13
6PM HEAT VS. WARRIORS – OL SMITH

PLAYOFFS
SATURDAY, MARCH 14
1PM #8 VS. #9 – DH CT #1
1PM #7 VS. #10 – DH CT #2
2PM #5 VS. #12 – DH CT #1
2PM #6 VS. #11 – DH CT #2
 
SATURDAY, MARCH 21
ALL GAMES ON DH CT #1
9AM #1 VS. #8/#9 WINNER
10AM #4 VS. #5/#12 WINNER
11AM #2 VS. #7/#10 WINNER
12PM #3 VS. #6/ #11 WINNER
 
FRIDAY, MARCH 27
7PM HIGHEST SEED SEMIFINAL
8PM SECOND HIGHEST SEED SEMIFINAL
 
CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
SATURDAY, MARCH 28
2PM